Steering Committee
 
Koh Hosoda
Osaka University
Cecilia Laschi
Scuola Superiore
Sant'Anna
Barry Trimmer
Tufts University
Fumiya Iida
University of Cambridge
 
         
 
General Chair Program Chair
     
Kyu Jin Cho
Seoul National University
  Yong-Lae Park
Seoul National University
   
 
 
Program Co-Chairs
Fumiya Iida
University of Cambridge
Rebecca Kramer-Bottiglio
Yale University
Jamie Paik
EPFL
Shinichi Hirai
Ritsumeikan University
Michael T. Tolley
UCSD
         
 
Interdisciplinary Program Co-Chairs
Babara Mazzolai
Istituto Italiano di Tecnologia
Robert Shepherd
Cornell University
Carmel Majidi
Carnegie Mellon University
Pooi See Lee
Nanyang Technological University
Moon Jeong Park
POSTECH
         
 
Finance Chair Publication Chairs
   
Ki-Uk Kyung
KAIST
  Helmut Hauser
University of Bristol
Thrish Nanayakarra
Imperial College London
 
 
 
Workshop Chairs  
   
Adam Stokes
University of Edinburgh
Joonbum Bae
UNIST
Matteo Cianchetti
Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
   
 
 
Publicity Chairs  
   
Jinjoo Lee
Girls’ Robot
Hugo Rodrigue
Sungkyunkwan University
Surya Nurzaman
Monash University
   
 
 
Exhibition Chairs  
   
Je-sung Koh
Ajou University
Seung-Won Kim
KIST
Cheol Hoon Park
KIMM
   
 
 
Industrial Activities Chairs  
   
Dongjun Shin
Chung-Ang University
Gwang-Pil Jung
Seoul National University of Science&Technology
Mirko Kovac
Imperial College London
   
 
 
Competition Chairs  
   
Yigit Menguc
Oregon State University
Ryuma Niiyama
University of Tokyo
Marcello Calisti
Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
   
 
 
Awards Chairs  
   
Koh Hosoda
Osaka University
Cecilia Laschi
Scuola Superiore Sant'Anna
Barry Trimmer
Tufts University
   
 
 
Local Arrangement Chair  
       
Yong-Jai Park
Kangwon National University
       
 
 
Program Committee Members  
Kaspar Althoefer
Queen Mary University of London
Daniel Aukes
Arizona State University
Pakpong Chirarattananon
City University of Hong Kong
Changhyun Choi
University of Minnesota
Matteo Cianchetti
Scuola Superiore Sant’Anna
         
Stelian Coros
ETH Zurich
Vincent Duchaine
Ecole de Technologie Superieure
Samuel Fleton
Northeastern University
Kevin Galloway
Vanderbilt University
Frank L. Hammond III
Georgia Tech
 
Ardian Jusufi
Max Planck Institute
Rebecca Kramer-Bottiglio
Yale University
Girish Krishnan
University of Illinois Urbana Champaign
Jongho Lee
GIST
Hongbin Liu
King’s College London
 
Hiromi Mochiyama
University of Tsukuba
Onur Ozcan
Bilkent University
Cheol Hoon Park
KIMM
Hae-Won Park
University of Illinois at Urbana Champaign
Kirstin H. Petersen
Cornell University
         
Panagiotis Polygerinos
Arizona State University
Nicolas Rojas
Imperial College London
Wanliang Shan
University of Nevada Reno
Dongjun Shin
Chung-Ang University
Adam Stokes
University of Edinburgh
 
 
Michael T. Tolley
UCSD
Li Wen
Beihang University
Jackson Wirekoh
NYU Langone
Jun Zhang
University of Nevada Reno